Details

Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (2017)

Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS Full Episodes

Other Name: Yu Gi Oh! VRAINS; Yu☆Gi☆Oh! VRAINS; Yuu Gi Ou!; Yugioh

Storyline: Watch TV Series Online – The sixth series focuses on Yusaku Fujiki, a high-schooler and a hacker who doesn’t like standing out. However, he gets drawn into encounters with people as he tries out Dueling for once. There is a city where network systems have evolved: Den City. In this city, with the advanced network technology developed by the corporation “SOL Technology”, a Virtual Reality space called “Link VRAINS” (Link Virtual Reality Artificial Intelligence Network System) has been developed. By using Link VRAINS which was built inside the Network System, Duels unfold where Duelists change their appearance separate from their real life identities, and in this VR Space people became excited over the latest way to Duel. However, in “LINK VRAINS”, a mysterious hacker group that hacks via Dueling has appeared: The Knights of Hanoi. Their goal is to destroy the “AI World” known as “Cyberse” that exists somewhere in the depths of the Network. However, there is one Duelist who stands against the threat to “LINK VRAINS”. His name is “Playmaker”. He has become famous in the Network World for crushing the “Knights of Hanoi” in fierce Duels, without mentioning his name. But the true identity of “Playmaker” is ordinary high school student “Yusaku Fujiki”, who pursues the “Knights of Hanoi” that appear in VRAINS in order to find out the truth of an incident that happened in his past. The show’s theme is “Take a step forward, and try!”, on the premise that kids should start to try things out instead of just giving up at the first try due to being overwhelmed by information.

Episode 1 Episode 2